Western Montana · Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks · Private pay

Private pelvic floor physical therapy in Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks, by video.

Families in Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks book video visits with Dr. Elana Shalem around a commute into Bozeman and a house full of small kids.

  • Private pay, superbill for PPO reimbursement
  • No referral needed to start
  • Usually seen within a week
A mother holding her newborn by a window

Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks

Why Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks patients choose video.

West of Bozeman, the Gallatin Valley is where many young families found a yard they could afford: subdivisions around Belgrade and the airport, farm towns like Manhattan and Amsterdam, and Three Forks, where the Jefferson, Madison and Gallatin rivers join to form the Missouri. Commutes run on Interstate 90 and Jackrabbit Lane, and daycare drop-off is a commute of its own. Pregnancy pain, C-section recovery, diastasis recti and back pain from lifting little ones are common reasons families here book.

One-on-one with Dr. Elana Shalem, PT, DPT (CAPP-OB), licensed in Montana: a 60-minute evaluation, then 45-minute follow-ups.

What we treat in Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks

Common reasons Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks patients book.

All services: Women's pelvic floor physical therapy · Men's pelvic floor physical therapy · Orthopedic physical therapy

Private pay

Private pay in Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks

Rates are quoted on the free discovery call. A superbill after every visit supports out-of-network reimbursement from PPO plans; HSA and FSA cards are accepted. No authorizations, no plan visit limits, no waitlist.

Referrals: Montana allows you to see a physical therapist for evaluation and treatment without a physician referral, with no visit limit. Some insurance plans still ask for one, and we check that for you.

Neighborhoods

Serving all of Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks

ZIP codes 59714, 59741, 59752. Any home with an internet connection works.

  • Belgrade
  • Manhattan
  • Amsterdam
  • Logan
  • Three Forks
  • Willow Creek

Nearby: Bozeman · Big Sky · Livingston and the Paradise Valley · Helena, East Helena and Montana City · All of Western Montana

Questions

Questions from Belgrade, Manhattan and Three Forks

Can C-section recovery start by video after coming home to Belgrade?

Yes. Many people begin after the six-week postpartum check, and earlier gentle visits are possible once the surgeon agrees. Visits work on core and pelvic floor strength around a newborn's schedule, and the baby can be in the room.

Will evening visits work around a Jackrabbit Lane commute?

Yes. Evening and weekend times are available, along with early mornings before the drive in. Visits happen from home, so the commute stays the only commute.

How soon can I be seen?

Usually within a week. Early morning, evening and weekend video visits are available.

Prefer to write? Send a message.

Questions about insurance, pricing, or whether physical therapy is the right next step? We reply within one business day.

Please enter your name.

Please enter a valid email address.

Please tell us how you heard about us.

Please don't include medical details here. Save those for your call with Dr. Shalem.

Start with a free 15-minute call.

Tell us what is going on, hear how Dr. Shalem would approach it, and decide from there.